Filmmakers' Competition

warning: Parameter 2 to ad_flash_adapi() expected to be a reference, value given in /home/ipiff/public_html/2010/includes/module.inc on line 483.

Films officially premiered from July 2009 - July 2010, in the official IPIFF5 competition

(in order of appearance)

Filmmakers' Competition

Feature Films

Nr.

FEATURE FILMS

DATA PREMIEREI

1

Gruber’s Journey

PRODUCED BY : Radu Gabrea, Victoria Cociaş, Tudor Şerban, Laszlo Kantor

Directed by: RADU GABREA                                   

4.9.09

2

Francesca

PRODUCED BY : MANDRAGORA

Directed by: BOBY PAUNESCU                                                      

2.10.09

3

Floating Things

PRODUCED BY : TANDEM FILM PRODUCTION

Directed by: MIRCEA DANELIUC                                                    

16.10.09

4

The Other Irina

PRODUCED BY : FUNDATIA ARTE VIZUALE

Directed by: ANDREI GRUZNICZKI                                                

11.12.09

5

Katalin Varga

 PRODUCED BY : LIBRA FILM

Directed by: PETER STRICKLAND                                                 

13.11.09

6

The Concert

 PRODUCED BY :

LES PRODUCTIONS DU TRESORS, CASTEL FILM

Directed by: RADU MIHĂILEANU                                                    

20.11.09

7

Ho Ho Ho

 PRODUCED BY : MEDIAPRO PICTURES

Directed by:JESUS DELL CERRO                                                  

20.11.09

8

If I Want to Whistle, I Whistle

 PRODUCED BY : STRADA FILM

Directed by: FLORIN ȘERBAN                    

26.3.10

9

 Poker

PRODUCED BY : MEDIAPRO PICTURES

Directed by: SERGIU NICOLAESCU                                                                      

9.4.10

10

Green Moon

 PRODUCED BY : CASTEL FILM

 Directed by: ALEXA VISARION                                                      

16.4.10

11

Websitestory

 PRODUCED BY : DaKINO Film 2009

Directed by: DAN CHIȘU                                                                  

14.5.10

12

Kino Caravan

 PRODUCED BY : LIBRA FILM

Directed by: TITUS MUNTEAN                               

28.5.10

13

First of All, Felicia

 PRODUCED BY : HI FILM PRODUCTION

Directed by: RAZVAN RADULESCU. MELISSA de RAAF

11.06.10

14

Different Mothers

PRODUCED BY : Mihai Ionescu / GEF Art Film

Directed by: Mihai Ionescu, Tiberiu Iordan

07.10

15

Red Gloves

PRODUCED BY : Radu Gabrea

Directed by: Radu Gabrea

30.06.10

16

Intermediary

PRODUCED BY : Corneliu Porumboiu

Directed by: Corneliu Porumboiu

03.07.10

17

Auntie

PRODUCED BY : Mihai Orăşanu

Directed by: Serban Marinescu

07.10

 

Documentaries

Nr.

DOCUMENTARIES

ANUL DE PRODUCȚIE

1

Australia

PRODUCED BY I: Carmen Harabagiu, Andrei Creţulescu, Aurelian Nica

Directed by: Claudiu Mitcu

2009

2

Children of Uranium

 PRODUCED BY : Tudor Giurgiu        

Directed by: Iulian Ghervas, Adina Popescu

2009

3

Merry Circus (Circul Vesel)

 PRODUCED BY : Carmen Harabagiu, Andrei Crețulescu, Aurelian Nica

Directed by: Claudiu Mitcu         

2010

4

My Beautiful Dacia

 PRODUCED BY : Ada Solomon

Directed by: Stefan Constantinescu, Julio Sot                                                  

2009

5

Birds Way

 PRODUCED BY : Tudor Giurgiu

Directed by: Klára Trencsényi, Vlad Naumescu                    

2009

6

 Kapitalism – Our Improved Formula

PRODUCATOR: Ada Solomon

Directed by: Alexandru Solomon                                                

2010

7

The World According to Ion B.

 PRODUCED BY : Carmen Harabagiu, Andrei Creţulescu, Aurelian Nica

Directed by: Alexander Nanau                                                 

2009

8

Memory In Stone

 PRODUCED BY : Vivi Drăgan Vasile - Fundatia de Arte Vizuale

Directed by: Iosif Demian                                                 

2010

9

Gopo - un nume de legendă

PRODUCED BY: S.C. STUDIOUL CINEMATOGRAFIC „ANIMAFILM” S.A.

Directed by: MANUELA HODOR     

2009

 

Animation films

Nr.

ANIMATION FILMS

ANUL DE PRODUCȚIE

1

Urban Tree

 Directed by: Vali Chincişan

 

2

Trying Will Not Kill You

 Directed by: Cristina Zoica Dumitru

 

3

My Friend Is a Cloud

 Directed by: Anton Octavian            

 

4

You Can't Hurry Love

 Directed by: Florian Simovici

 

5

Liminal Introspect

 Directed by: Mircea Purdea          

 

6

The Grumbling Roza (Hummogó Róza)

 Directed by: Fekete Szabolcs

 

7

White Noise

 Directed by: Marius Pandele

 

8

Alba - neagra

Directed by: Sergiu Băieşu

 
 

Short Films - fiction 

Nr.

SHORT FILMS - FICTION

ANUL DE PRODUCȚIE

1

10

 PRODUCATOR: BELL FILMS

Directed by: Dorian Boguta

 

2

Deaf Rock n' Roll

 PRODUCATOR: Cristian Pascariu

Directed by: Cristian Pascariu

 

3

The Cage

 PRODUCATOR: 4PROOFFILM

Directed by: Adrian Sitaru

 

4

On the House

 PRODUCATOR: Dragos Iuga

Directed by: Dragos Iuga

 

5

Caviar

 PRODUCATOR: HIFILM PRODUCTION

Directed by: Razvan Savescu

 

6

Lord

 PRODUCATOR: HIFILM PRODUCTION

Directed by: Adrian Sitaru

 

7

The Doll's Eye

 PRODUCATOR: Laurentiu Mares, Alex Lungu

Directed by: Doru Dragoi, Bogdan Dragoi                                                

 

8

Joke's on You

 PRODUCATOR: Razvan Lazarovici

Directed by: Ana Maria Lazarovici

 

9

Trolleybus 92

PRODUCATOR: COMITETUL CENTRAL

Directed by: Stefan Constantinescu

 

10

Orange/Milk

 PRODUCATOR: Etcaetera Films – Florina Titz/ Iancu Laura

Directed by: Florina Titz, Marian Adochitei

 

11

Oxygen

 PRODUCATOR: Doina Dragnea, Rik Vermeulen

Directed by: Adina Pintilie

 

12

Big Fellow

PRODUCATOR: Mihai Ionescu

Directed by: Mihai Ionescu

 

parteneri